Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona

****
Avinguda Fabregada, 54-56, Hospitalet De Llobregat, 08901, Spain
Book online now. Rates from EUR142.
Live agents available, please call
View all photos in gallery

Book Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona from EUR142

nights
1 Room With 2 Adults Change Search
Check Rates
Room
Room
Free WiFi
Parking available
Clean rooms
Helpful staff
Good amenities
Email this page
Situated near L'Hospitalet’s San Josep Train Station, Aparthotel Aura Park Fira Barcelona offers convenient access to both central Barcelona and the airport within a mere 15-minute train journey. The Aparthotel Aura Park Fira stands as a contemporary and elegant edifice, located in proximity to The Farga Mall as well as numerous retail outlets, bars, and dining establishments.

Each spacious apartment combines modern aesthetics with comfort, offering air conditioning and heating. Living spaces include a sofa bed and television, complemented by complimentary Wi-Fi access. Residents also benefit from private bathrooms and fully equipped kitchens featuring a vitroceramic hob and a microwave.

The Aparthotel Aura Park Fira Barcelona is home to an inviting café-bar boasting an alfresco terrace, along with a dedicated restaurant. Vending machines, stocked with both chilled and hot beverages as well as snacks, are accessible around the clock. A seasonal rooftop pool, complete with a solarium, provides sweeping panoramic views of both L'Hospitalet and Barcelona. Additional amenities include a 24-hour reception desk and on-site parking, available for an extra charge.
View more »

Questions & Answers

Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona Rooms

Business Apartment, 1 Queen Bed (1 Adult)
1 Queen Bed 50 m2
Coffee/tea maker, Shower, Safety deposit box, TV, Telephone

1 Queen Bed

538-sq-foot room with city views

Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area

Internet - Free WiFi

Entertainment - 42-inch Smart TV, cable channels, and iPod dock

Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave

Sleep - Premium bedding, a down duvet, and bed sheets

Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries

  >>
Standard Apartment, 1 Bedroom
2 Twin bed 50 m2
Coffee/tea maker, Shower, Safety deposit box, TV, Telephone

2 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

538 sq feet

Layout - Bedroom, dining area, and sitting area

Internet - Free WiFi

Entertainment - 42-inch Smart TV, cable channels, and iPod dock

Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave

Sleep - Premium bedding, a down duvet, and bed sheets

Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries

  >>
Family Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace
4 Twin bed 75 m2
Coffee/tea maker, Shower, Safety deposit box, TV, Telephone

4 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed

807-sq-foot soundproofed room, deck/patio with city views

Layout - 2 bedrooms, living room, and dining area

Internet - Free WiFi

Entertainment - 42-inch Smart TV, cable channels, and iPod dock

Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave

Sleep - Premium bedding, a down duvet, and bed sheets

Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries

  >>
Premium Suite
1 Double bed 50 m2
Coffee/tea maker, Shower, Safety deposit box, TV, Telephone

1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

538-sq-foot room with city views

Layout - Bedroom, living room, and dining area

Internet - Free WiFi

Entertainment - 42-inch Smart TV, cable channels, and iPod dock

Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave

Sleep - Premium bedding, a down duvet, and bed sheets

Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, bathrobes, and free toiletries

  >>

Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona Hotel Services and Facilities

Free WiFi
Parking available
Free WiFi
Coffee/tea maker
Electric kettle
24-hour front desk
Terrace
Garden
Luggage storage
Concierge service
Wheelchair accessible

Breakfast available (surcharge)
Safe-deposit box at front desk
Multilingual staff
Smoke-free property
Use of nearby fitness center (discount)
Tours/ticket assistance
Snack bar/deli
Self parking (surcharge)
Shopping mall on site
Wheelchair-accessible spa
Wheelchair-accessible pool

 

Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona FAQ

What are the check-in and check-out times at Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona?
The guests can check in from 15:00. Check-out time is 11:00.
What is the nearest airport to Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona?
Barcelona, Spain (BCN-Barcelona Intl.) is located 4.24mi from the property.

Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona Policies

PetsPets not allowed.
Check-in & Check-outContactless check-out is available.
Health & SafetyProperty uses a professional cleaning service.
GeneralProfessional property host/manager.

Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona on the Map

📍 Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona
Click to interact with the map

 

View all photos in gallery
Guest reviews
...Very friendly and helpful staff, the place is spacious and clean....
Click here to leave your opinion

Area information

    Airports near Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona

    • Barcelona, Spain (BCN-Barcelona Intl.) - 4.24 mi
    • Gerona, Spain (GRO-Costa Brava) - 50.40 mi
    • Reus, Spain (REU) - 51.67 mi

    Museums

    • Museum Futbol Club Barcelona - 1.74 mi
    • FC Barcelona Museum - 1.74 mi
    • Caixa Forum - 2.27 mi

Hotels near Aura Park Aparthotel Fira Barcelona

Hyatt Regency Barcelona Tower is strategically positioned between the vibrant city centre of Barcelona, just 15 km (9 mi) away, and the airport, a mere 5 km (3 ...
Hesperia Fira Suites is situated in the vibrant Fira business district on the outskirts of Barcelona, offering seamless metro connections to the city centre. ...
Eurohotel Barcelona Granvia Fira provides a chic retreat with complimentary WiFi throughout the premises. Conveniently located, it is just 10 km (6.2 mi) ...
Hotel Porta Fira 4* Sup stands as a striking red tower, a masterpiece by Japanese architect Toyo Ito, located directly across from the Fira Barcelona Exhibition ...